Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Two Smart Bridge

  1. #1

    Post Two Smart Bridge

    I wonder if I can use two Smart Bridge on the same network? I tried to use the PD-REP repeater but the distance is too big

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,903
    Quote Originally Posted by betodiamante View Post
    I wonder if I can use two Smart Bridge on the same network? I tried to use the PD-REP repeater but the distance is too big
    You can have two Bridges but they would be 2 independent systems. You would have to switch "homes" in the app.
    LED, Incorporated
    Raleigh, NC 27614

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 11-26-2018, 08:40 PM
  2. Set-up for upgrading from Smart Bridge to Smart Bridge Pro?
    By BajaGuy in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-10-2018, 01:12 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-14-2017, 09:36 PM
  4. Questions about smart bridge/smart bridge Pro
    By TheVince in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-30-2016, 01:33 AM
  5. Any Smart Bulbs compatable with Lutron Smart Bridge
    By m11rphy in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-21-2016, 03:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •