Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Lutron Connect Bridge and Eero Pro

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    1

    Lutron Connect Bridge and Eero Pro

    I have anew system and currently having an issue trying to find the Lutron Connect Bridge on the network. If I direct wire to the processor and the Connect I find the Bridge. Put both back on network the Bridge is there but when I try to activate it times out. Anyone else using Eero network with Lutron. Tips for steup? As both are clueless in helping either with this issue.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,641
    The Bridge requires an internet connection for setup.

    The Bridge is a dumb device. You may have to put the modem in bridge mode.
    LED, Incorporated
    Raleigh, NC 27614

Similar Threads

  1. How many devices can add in lutron connect bridge
    By akurazz in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-27-2017, 01:00 PM
  2. Issue with Lutron Connect bridge to add devices
    By akurazz in forum Design Assistance - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-20-2017, 12:28 AM
  3. Lutron announces Connect Bridge for RadioRA2 (and HW QS)
    By jautor in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 220
    Last Post: 11-06-2017, 06:00 PM
  4. Lutron Connect Bridge Firmware Upgrade
    By akurazz in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-31-2017, 09:27 AM
  5. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-13-2016, 12:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •