Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: smartbridge pro 2 and telnet problem

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2019
    Posts
    2

    Question smartbridge pro 2 and telnet problem

    logging in as lutron/integrationany and all commands come back as such (attached).yes, most times I need to log in twice with exactly same credentials.Please help me get past my command line ignoranceand apparently forum ignorance too. as I cannot attach and image so pasted the telnet screen results instead.login: lutronpassword: integrationlogin: lutronpassword: integrationGNET> ?HELP~ERROR,6 GNET>thanks

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2019
    Posts
    2
    Forum reformatted my text. not sure whysupposed to look like this:login: lutronpassword: integrationlogin: lutronpassword: integrationGNET> ?HELP~ERROR,6 GNET>Good Grief, Forum will not let me format this correctly,.....I give up....grrrrr!

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1,250
    I don't know of anyone using telnet to manipulate Caseta, other than third party control systems. I would give Lutron tech a call for help on this. And for the formatting, I've been fighting that for almost a year- very frustrating that it's only this forum site that I have a problem.
    Business Development Associate- Design, Sales, Installation, and Programming of Smart Homes for Baker Electric Home Energy
    mbalay@bakerhomeenergy.com
    "Spread the light, brother" -Blake Richetta
    "If you think hiring a professional is expensive, wait until you hire an amateur" -Crustyloafer

Similar Threads

  1. Constant issues with smartbridge
    By pillihp in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-02-2018, 07:54 PM
  2. Migration to Smartbridge PRO
    By crispysonofa in forum Programming - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-27-2018, 07:41 AM
  3. Wink Hub 2 with SmartBridge
    By jmw_ha in forum 3rd-party Integration - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-20-2017, 10:31 AM
  4. What ports does the Smartbridge Pro use?
    By amrogers3 in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-02-2017, 09:45 PM
  5. Factory reset SmartBridge
    By yan@dytronix.com in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-24-2014, 01:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •