Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Dislikes Dislikes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Rooms

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2019
    Posts
    1

    Rooms

    Hi.
    Is there a possibility to make areas and then rooms in the Vive app when programming via a HUB?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    13
    You typically make, "Areas" in a Vive system which act as buckets or sub-directories where you group equipment. Are you asking for a possible refinement in this system with a further sub-division? If that's the case then you'd simply just create another area and go forward from there.

Similar Threads

  1. SONOS Rooms Not Appearing?
    By ScottMRVa in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-19-2020, 12:51 AM
  2. Remove Rooms
    By abaron03 in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-18-2019, 10:21 AM
  3. Any way to group rooms
    By aschaef in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-14-2017, 12:05 AM
  4. Multiple Occupancy Sensors in Different Rooms Controlling one Load
    By johngalt in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-15-2017, 01:32 PM
  5. SONOS rooms dissapeared from Lutron Caseta app
    By johnmclean in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-06-2017, 10:35 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •