Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Adding a circuit to a existing scene.

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2018
    Posts
    6

    Adding a circuit to a existing scene.

    How do I add a circuit to an existing keypad button? Is it done in the design or programming stage using the inclusive software.For some reason I have completely forgotten and need a quick refresher. Any help would be appreciated.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    142
    Yes. You add the device in the design tab, then find the keypad button in the programming tab, then check the box next to the new zone, and choose the dimming level and fade time.
    Evan Kirkhart- Home Electronics Solutions
    evan@homeelectronics.solutions

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-04-2018, 05:29 PM
  2. Adding a Second Main Repeater to Existing System
    By GLDCSTAV in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-19-2018, 05:54 AM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-23-2018, 12:52 PM
  4. Sivoia QS Triathlon - adding to existing system
    By hgmobile in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-12-2016, 11:10 AM
  5. Adding a Circuit Selectors in Homeworks
    By Armando B. in forum General Discussion - Legacy HW
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-02-2014, 11:25 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •