Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: RA2 Select: adding Pico to Table Top dimmer fails

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    2

    RA2 Select: adding Pico to Table Top dimmer fails

    Using the Android app, adding a pico to control a table top dimmer fails, reports device not respondingAdding a pico to control a plug in dimmer does work.Is that a Select limitation, or a bug?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,159
    It is a bug. You should be able to assign any of the lighting controls to a Pico. I'm sure you already have but try resetting the lamp dimmer to factory defaults. It's the lighting controls equivalent of rebooting.
    LED, Incorporated
    Raleigh, NC 27614

Similar Threads

  1. Trouble adding dimmers to Caseta Pico
    By tpnsf in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-18-2019, 07:16 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-04-2018, 04:29 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-19-2017, 10:45 AM
  4. Table Top Dimmer
    By dinom in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-21-2017, 10:26 AM
  5. RadioRA2 Lamp Table dimmer for LED
    By jchitrady in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-26-2014, 08:06 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •