Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Pico not showing in Connect App

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    194

    Pico not showing in Connect App

    Have two pico's in garage. Integration enabled on both. 2 button shows but not 4 button PJ2-4B-GWH-L31.
    Shows in Home+ app.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    194
    OK. My fault not looking deep enough. Shows as a dot to slide over to. Would prefer it as it's own icon like keypad. Easier for home owner to see.

Similar Threads

  1. GRAFIK 7000P BMS interface showing Node Offline
    By sundarfmm in forum 3rd-party Integration - Controls
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-09-2018, 10:00 AM
  2. Home+ App for iPhone not showing Dynamic Keypads
    By conrad4402 in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-08-2016, 09:54 PM
  3. New Lutron Connect App not showing On / Off status
    By MisterC in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-28-2016, 05:00 PM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-28-2015, 05:02 PM
  5. RRd-6NA Not showing on Radio Ra 2 Software
    By andrebettor in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-23-2014, 03:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •