Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Can't change projects seeting on QS

  1. #1

    Can't change projects seeting on QS

    Hello,
    I converted a HW project whose Circuits are at 230v, they turn into 127v on QS, I tried to change on project seetings but without success
    plzz How can I change this setting?
    Thanxx

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,155
    You can not change the power settings after the database is created. I'd send it to support@lutron.com and ask them if they can hack it. Be sure and tell them you selected 230 and the software converted it to 120v. They typically respond in 1-2 days.
    LED, Incorporated
    Raleigh, NC 27614

  3. #3
    thank you Randyc

  4. #4
    Lutron support said there is no way to change the power settings, I have to rewrite all things :-(
    converted file is not helpful

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    3
    Unfortunately power settings can not be changed after the database is created. Same happened with me few week back then i had to rewrite everything. Thanks & Regards from Ankit Sharma for your query.

Similar Threads

  1. Change setttings
    By Squill in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-16-2017, 08:03 AM
  2. Something needs to change
    By mcignarella in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-02-2017, 07:50 PM
  3. Away change thermostats to 61F how to change that
    By donmor in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-07-2017, 08:25 PM
  4. Installing RRD dimmers and switches in retrofit projects
    By Dimerize in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-05-2016, 12:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •