Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Cannot add device to bridge

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    1

    Cannot add device to bridge

    Hi
    i am tryng to add a third device to my Lutron Casata wireless system I have sucessfully added two devices but am unable add the 3rd and 4th device.
    The switch is installed fine because it goes to blinking mode .

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    420
    Hello wagoo,
    Thank you for your post.
    First make sure the third device is within the 30ft range of the bridge. If it is then try to factory reset the switch. Steps for this are in the advanced guide page starting on page 66. http://www.casetawireless.com/Docume...ced%20Inst.pdf

Similar Threads

  1. Upgrading from Connect Bridge to HomeKit Bridge
    By Lukeetal in forum Best Practices - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-19-2017, 06:17 PM
  2. Device changes
    By Strat201 in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-13-2017, 12:26 PM
  3. Device ID - what do you use it for?
    By warder in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-23-2015, 11:31 AM
  4. Smart bridge device limit
    By malba2366 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-18-2014, 11:49 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •