Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: Will Lutron app & Caseta system work with a router but no internet?

  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    2
    It's been 5 years; any updates?

  2. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1,177
    I believe there is a contractor mode which allows this, but the bridge will not be up to date. Plug it in at another location with internet for about 15-20 minutes. Should get all it's updates by then. Then install at location and run the contractor mode in your app.
    Business Development Associate- Design, Sales, Installation, and Programming of Smart Homes for Baker Electric Home Energy
    mbalay@bakerhomeenergy.com
    "Spread the light, brother" -Blake Richetta
    "If you think hiring a professional is expensive, wait until you hire an amateur" -Crustyloafer

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Suggestions on how to integrate a split-system ductless HVAC system with RadioRA2
    By RA2-Designer-Gal in forum Design Assistance - RA2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-10-2017, 11:43 AM
  2. Remote Access - Verizon ActionTec Router
    By Ty W. in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-15-2015, 09:45 AM
  3. Deleting Dimmers or switches from Caseta system?
    By ntwkdsnr in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-09-2014, 07:08 PM
  4. Audio System Conrtrol Via Lutron HWQS
    By domino in forum 3rd-party Integration - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-09-2014, 12:37 PM
  5. Remote Access - Verizon ActionTec Router
    By Ty W. in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-11-2013, 08:21 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •